Basketball Web Banner

2022-23 Ricebird Basketball Schedule

Date

Team

Opponent

Location

Time

11/7-12

Jr. Boys

Searcy Tournament

Away

TBA

11/10

Sr. Girls, JV Sr. Girls

Searcy

Away

6:00 p.m.

11/14

7th Girls, 7th Boys, Jr. Girls, Jr. Boys

CAC

Away

4:30 p.m.

11/15

Jr. Girls, Jr. Boys, Sr. Girls

Des Arc

Away

5:00 p.m.

11/17

7th Girls, 7th Boys, Jr. Girls, Jr. Boys

Heber Springs

Away

4:00 p.m.

11/29

7th Girls, 7th Boys, Jr. Girls, Jr. Boys

Dumas

Home

4:00 p.m.

12/1

7th Boys, Jr. Boys

Clarendon

Away

5:00 p.m.

12/2

Jr. Girls, Sr. Girls, Sr. Boys

Clarendon

Home

5:00 p.m.

12/3

7th, Girls, 7th Boys

Stuttgart Jamboree

Home

TBA

12/5

7th Girls, 7th Boys, Jr. Girls, Jr. Boys

Monticello

Away

4:30 p.m.

12/6-10

Sr. Girls, Sr. Boys

Lyon College Tournament

Away

TBA

12/12

7th Girls, 7th Boys, Jr. Girls, Jr. Boys

Carlisle

Home

4:30 p.m.

12/13

Jr. Boys, Sr. Girls, Sr. Boys

McGehee

Away

5:00 p.m.

12/15

7th Girls, 7th Boys, Jr. Girls, Jr. Boys

Crossett

Away

4:30 p.m.

12/19-21

Sr. Girls, Sr. Boys

Bauxite Tournament

Away

TBA

12/28-30

Sr. Girls, Sr. Boys

Clarendon Tournament

Away

TBA

1/3

Jr. Girls, Jr. Boys, Sr. Girls, Sr. Boys

Star City

Away

4:30 p.m.

1/5

7th Girls, 7th Boys, Jr. Girls, Jr. Boys

Warren

Away

4:30 p.m.

1/6

Sr. Girls, Sr. Boys

Warren

Home

6:00

1/10

Sr. Girls, Sr. Boys

Watson Chapel

Away

6:00 p.m.

1/12

7th Girls, 7th Boys, Jr. Girls, Jr. Boys

Hamburg

Away

4:30 p.m.

1/13

Sr. Girls, Sr. Boys

Hamburg

Home

6:00 p.m.

1/17

Sr. Girls, Sr. Boys

Mills

Home

6:00 p.m.

1/19

7th Girls, 7th Boys, Jr. Girls, Jr. Boys

Crossett

Home

4:30 p.m.

1/20

Sr. Girls, Sr. Boys

Crossett

Away

6:00 p.m.

1/23

7th Girls, 7th Boys, Jr. Girls, Jr. Boys

Monticello

Home

4:30 p.m.

1/24

Sr. Girls, Sr. Boys

Monticello

Away

6:00 p.m.

1/27

Jr. Girls, Jr. Boys, Sr. Girls, Sr. Boys

Star City

Home

4:30 p.m.

1/30

7th Girls, 7th Boys, Jr. Girls, Jr. Boys

Warren

Home

4:30 p.m.

1/31

Sr. Girls, Sr. Boys

Warren

Away

6:00 p.m.

2/3

Sr. Girls, Sr. Boys

Watson Chapel

Home

6:00 p.m.

2/6

7th Girls, 7th Boys, Jr. Girls, Jr. Boys

Hamburg

Home

4:30 p.m.

2/7

Sr. Girls, Sr. Boys

Hamburg

Away

6:00 p.m.

2/10

Sr. Girls, Sr. Boys

Mills

Away

6:00 p.m.

2/11, 13, 15

Jr. Girls, Jr. Boys

District Tournament

Warren

TBA

2/14

Sr. Girls, Sr. Boys

Crossett

Home

6:00 p.m.

2/16

Sr. Girls, Sr. Boys

Monticello

Home

6:00 p.m.

2/22-25

Sr. Girls, Sr. Boys

Regional Tournament

TBA

TBA

3/1-4

Sr. Girls, Sr. Boys

State Tournament

TBA

TBA

Senior Boys Head Coach: Lance Davis

Senior Girls Head Coach: Allison Handy

Junior Girls Head Coach: Chris Houser

Junior Boys Head Coach: Josh Zarlingo